Kategóriák

   

 

Szűrés
Gyártó
Kategóriák
Hírlevél
Tanúsítvány
SSL Certificate
Ajándékot keres?

Házhozszállítás

Termék részletek


ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS

Rendelésre 10-15 munkanap
Raktárkészlet: NINCS
ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS
  • ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS
  • ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS
  • ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS
  • ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS
108 835 Ft 138 220 Ft
  • ECAT-2511-A CR # EtherCAT - Single mode Fiber konverter/SC csatlakozó/TX1310/ICP CON, ICP DAS

 

  • Figyelem: Az ECAT-2511-A és ECAT-2511-B párban működik, ezért mindkettőt meg kell vásárolni.
  • Powerful MCU handles efficient network traffic
  • Distance between Stations up to 15 km (100BASE-FX)
  • 50% Cost Saving for Fiber Optic Infrastructures
  • EtherCAT conformance test tool verified
  • ESD Protection 4 KV Contact for each port
  •  

    The ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B are EtherCAT to single-mode fiber optic converter. They are designed not only to convert EtherCAT signals to optical signals on a fiber optic cable, to reshape the EtherCAT signal to compensate for distortion, but to isolate the bus error due to the wire short or disturbance. With the advantage of fiber optic, the ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B enable secure data transmission via fiber optic transmission, and helps the EtherCAT network to prevent the noise from EMS/RFI interference. 

    50% Cost Saving for Fiber Optic Infrastructures:
    With a pair of ECAT-2511 series products (ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B), you can double the utilization of your existing, costly fiber optic cable, and save 50% of the cost of a newly installed fiber optic application.

     

     

    Models ECAT-2511-A ECAT-2511-B
    Protocol
    EtherCAT
    Communication Interface
    RJ-45 Port RJ-45 x 1 Distance between Stations: Max. 100 m (100BASE-TX) Data Transfer Medium: Ethernet/EtherCAT Cable (Min. CAT 5e)
    Fiber Port Single-Mode; SC connector x 1 Single-Mode; SC connector x 1
    Wavelength TX: 1310, RX: 1550 nm TX: 1550, RX: 1310
    Distance between Stations 25 km (9/125 μm recommended) 25 km (9/125 μm recommended)
    Power Input
    Redundant Input Range +12 ~ +48 VDC
    Power Consumption 0.1 A @ 24 VDC
    Protection Power reverse polarity protection
    Connector 3-Pin Removable Terminal Block (5.08mm)
    Mechanical
    Dimensions 110mm x 90mm x 33mm (H x W x D)
    Installation DIN-Rail
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -25 °C ~ + 75 °C
    Storage Temperature -30 °C ~ + 80 °C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
     
     
    Ordering Information  
    ECAT-2511-A CR
    EtherCAT Single-Strand Media Converter, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, SC (RoHS)
    ECAT-2511-B CR
    EtherCAT Single-Strand Media Converter, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, SC (RoHS)

    Important Note: 
    You must purchase both ECAT-2511-A and ECAT-2511-B since these products work as a pair.
     
       

     


     

      s!nus-elektrotechnikai bt.

      Industrial IT & Automation

     

    23 éves jubileum / 23 th Anniversary

     www.s-e.hu    #    www. icpdas.hu

    Email: info@s-e.hu    #   Tel:  96/525530    #    Fax: 96/525531    #    Mobil: 30/9464608 

     

    RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 konverterek, Ethernet konverterek, RS-485 I/O, Modus I/O, Soros-Ethernet konverterek, USB I/O, Ethernet I/O, Profibus, M-bus, Rádió modem, Ethernet switch, CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet, Profinet, HART, BACnet, EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, Wireless MBus, DALI, ZigBee, LoRaWan, SIGFOX, IoT, TouchPAD  Fogyasztásmérés és leolvasás  USB konverter  ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 - WiFi konverter, RS-485 - WiFi konverter,

    ICP CON konverter    USR IOT konverter

     

    Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.   ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 konverter, RS-422 konverter, RS-485 konverter, RS-485 repeater, USB konverter, Soros Ethernet konverter, RS-232 Ethernet konverter, RS-422 Ethernet konverter, RS-485 Ethernet konverter, Ipari Ethernet switch, Managed DIN switch, PAC, PLC, HMI, Programozó kábel, Ipari monitor, Ipari éritőképernyős monitor, Ipari PC, Ipari laptop, Ipari tablet, Ipari panel PC,  Barebone PC, Mini ITX PC, RS-485 I/O, Profibus I/O modul, Profibus gateway, Profibus konverter, Profibus átjáró, Profibus csatlakozó, Modbus I/O, Ethernet I/O, Modbus gateway, CAN konverter, CAN I/O, CANopen konverter és I/O, DeviceNet konverter és I/O, Hart konverter, Ethernet/IP modul és konverter, BACnet/IP modul és konverter, PROFINET konverter, I/O modul, EtherCAT modul, M-Bus modul, konverter, DALi modul, DALI konverter, PLC programozó kábel, Siemens programozó kábel, WiFi I/O, GSM modem, GPRS modem, SMS küldő, ZigBee konverter, ZigBee I/O, Bluetooth modul, LoRaWAN modul, SIGFOX Modul, IIoT MQTT modul, Média konverter, Touch Pad, Optikai leolvasófej, Analóg, Digitális, Soros PCI kártyák, Épület automatizálás, Ipari tápegység, Ipari kamera, MachineVision, Fogyasztásmérés és elemzés, Földrengés előjelzés, Adatgyűjtés eszközei,  Rezgés elemzés, konverter és repeater, Profibus kábel, Profibus csatlakozó, Soros RS-232 RS-485 WiFi konverter, Ipari Gigabit Ethernet switch, WiFi i/o modul, IEC 1107 mérőleolvasás, Optikai leolvasó fej ICP DAS, ICPDAS, ICP CON, MOXA, ADEUNIS, USR IOT, IEI, B+B SmartWorx, ELKO EP, EXSYS, LILLIPUT, STARTECH, PATTON

    All product names, trademarks, brands and logos used on this site are the property of their respective owners. The depiction, description or sale of products featuring these names, trademarks, brands and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any affiliation with or authorisation by any rights holder.

     

    © 2018-2020  Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.  Minden jog fenntartva.

    A műszaki adatok és információk előzetes értesítés nélkül megváltozhatnak.