Kategóriák

   

 

Szűrés
Gyártó
Kategóriák
Hírlevél
Tanúsítvány
SSL Certificate
Ajándékot keres?

Házhozszállítás

Termék részletek


MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch, ICP DAS

Rendelésre 10-15 munkanap
Raktárkészlet: NINCS
MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch, ICP DAS
  • MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch, ICP DAS
  • MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch, ICP DAS
  • MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch, ICP DAS
216 513 Ft 274 972 Ft
  • MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch
  • (9-Pin Female D-sub & RJ-45 cable, and Power Cord)
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • L2+ features provide better manageability, security, QoS, and performance
  • IPv6 and s-Flow supports
  • Supports IGMPv3 snooping and IGMP Proxy
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dual speed SFPs for FE or GbE fiber uplink
  • 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard
  • Port Mirroring helps supervisor monitoring network
  • MSM-6226G CR # 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch
    (9-Pin Female D-sub & RJ-45 cable, and Power Cord)

     

    MSM-6226G is a L2 Managed Switch that meets all IEEE 802.3ab/u/x/z Gigabit, Gigabit Ethernet and Ethernet specifications. It provides 20 gigabit Ethernet ports (10/100/1000 Mbps TP), 4 combo TP/SFP ports and 2 SFP ports.

    The switch can be managed through RS-232 serial port via direct connection, or through Ethernet port using Telnet or Web-Based management unit, associated with SNMP agent. With the SNMP agent, the network administrator can logon the switch to monitor, configure and control each port activity in a friendly way. The overall network management is enhanced and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate high bandwidth applications. In addition, the switch features comprehensive and useful function such as DHCP Option 82, QoS (Quality of Service), Spanning Tree, VLAN, Port Trunking, Bandwidth Control, Port Security, SNMP/RMON and IGMPv3 Snooping capability via the intelligent software. It is suitable for both Metro-LAN and office application.

    The switch also supports the power saving to reduce the power consumption with Power Management technique. It could efficiently saving the switch power by auto detect the client idle and cable length.

    Technology
    Standards Port Mirroring helps supervisor monitoring network
    IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLAN for performance
    IEEE 802.1X Access Control improve network security
    IEEE 802.1D Compatible, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
    IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber) ANSI/IEEE 802.3
    Unknown Unicast/Broadcast/Multicast storm control
    IP-MAC-Port binding for LAN security
    QCL Based on Application traffic for QoS and rate limitation management
    Supports IGMPv3 snooping and IGMP Proxy
    Supports DHCP snooping (DHCP option 82)
    ACL Based on Ethernet Type/ARP/IPv4 for packets permit or deny, rate limitation and port copy
    Supports "power saving" for Green Ethernet requirement
    Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) provides a standards-based method for enabling switches to advertise themselves.
    MAC Addresses 8 K
    Jumbo frames Frame sizes up to 9KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
    Processing Type Store & forward
    Memory Bandwidth 52 Gbps
    Frame Buffer Memory 4 Mbits
    Protocol VLAN, QoS, Port Trunk, SMTP, TELNET, SNMP, IGMP, IEEE802.1X, LLDP
    Interface
    RJ-45 Ports 20-port 10/100/1000 Base-TX auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    UTP/SFP Combo 4-port combo 100/1000 BAST-T/SFP slots
    SFP 2-port 100/1000 Mbps SFP Fiber Module slots
    LED Indicators POWER, TP Port LED , SFP Port LED
    Ethernet Isolation 2 K VDC Isolation
    Serial Port RS-232 (TxD, RxD and GND); Non-isolated
    Frame Ground for EMS Protection EMS Requirements:
    IEC-61000-4-2, IEC-61000-4-3, IEC-61000-4-4, IEC-61000-4-5, IEC-61000-4-6, IEC-61000-4-8, IEC-61000-4-11
    Power
    Input Voltage Range +100 VAC ~ +240 VAC
    Power Consumption 16 W
    Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
    Mechanical
    Casing Metal
    Environmental Rating IP20
    Dimensions (W x L x H ) 442 mm x 170 mm x 44 mm
    Installation Wall mounting, 19'' rackmountable, brackets included
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +50 °C
    Environmental Rating -20 °C ~ +70 °C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
     
    MSM-6226G CR 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch
    (9-Pin Female D-sub & RJ-45 cable, and Power Cord)
     
    SFP-1G85M-SX Multi-mode 850 nm, 0.5 km SFP module
    SFP-1G13M-SX2 Multi-mode 1310 nm, 2 km SFP module
    SFP-1G13S-LX Single-mode 1310 nm, 10 km SFP module
    SFP-1G13S-LX20 Single-mode 1310 nm, 20 km SFP module
    SFP-1G13S-LHX Single-mode 1310 nm, 40 km SFP module
    SFP-1G15S-XD Single-mode 1550 nm, 60 km SFP module
     

     

      s!nus-elektrotechnikai bt.

      Industrial IT & Automation

     

    23 éves jubileum / 23 th Anniversary

     www.s-e.hu    #    www. icpdas.hu

    Email: info@s-e.hu    #   Tel:  96/525530    #    Fax: 96/525531    #    Mobil: 30/9464608 

     

    RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 konverterek, Ethernet konverterek, RS-485 I/O, Modus I/O, Soros-Ethernet konverterek, USB I/O, Ethernet I/O, Profibus, M-bus, Rádió modem, Ethernet switch, CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet, Profinet, HART, BACnet, EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, Wireless MBus, DALI, ZigBee, LoRaWan, SIGFOX, IoT, TouchPAD  Fogyasztásmérés és leolvasás  USB konverter  ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 - WiFi konverter, RS-485 - WiFi konverter,

    ICP CON konverter    USR IOT konverter

     

    Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.   ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 konverter, RS-422 konverter, RS-485 konverter, RS-485 repeater, USB konverter, Soros Ethernet konverter, RS-232 Ethernet konverter, RS-422 Ethernet konverter, RS-485 Ethernet konverter, Ipari Ethernet switch, Managed DIN switch, PAC, PLC, HMI, Programozó kábel, Ipari monitor, Ipari éritőképernyős monitor, Ipari PC, Ipari laptop, Ipari tablet, Ipari panel PC,  Barebone PC, Mini ITX PC, RS-485 I/O, Profibus I/O modul, Profibus gateway, Profibus konverter, Profibus átjáró, Profibus csatlakozó, Modbus I/O, Ethernet I/O, Modbus gateway, CAN konverter, CAN I/O, CANopen konverter és I/O, DeviceNet konverter és I/O, Hart konverter, Ethernet/IP modul és konverter, BACnet/IP modul és konverter, PROFINET konverter, I/O modul, EtherCAT modul, M-Bus modul, konverter, DALi modul, DALI konverter, PLC programozó kábel, Siemens programozó kábel, WiFi I/O, GSM modem, GPRS modem, SMS küldő, ZigBee konverter, ZigBee I/O, Bluetooth modul, LoRaWAN modul, SIGFOX Modul, IIoT MQTT modul, Média konverter, Touch Pad, Optikai leolvasófej, Analóg, Digitális, Soros PCI kártyák, Épület automatizálás, Ipari tápegység, Ipari kamera, MachineVision, Fogyasztásmérés és elemzés, Földrengés előjelzés, Adatgyűjtés eszközei,  Rezgés elemzés, konverter és repeater, Profibus kábel, Profibus csatlakozó, Soros RS-232 RS-485 WiFi konverter, Ipari Gigabit Ethernet switch, WiFi i/o modul, IEC 1107 mérőleolvasás, Optikai leolvasó fej ICP DAS, ICPDAS, ICP CON, MOXA, ADEUNIS, USR IOT, IEI, B+B SmartWorx, ELKO EP, EXSYS, LILLIPUT, STARTECH, PATTON

    All product names, trademarks, brands and logos used on this site are the property of their respective owners. The depiction, description or sale of products featuring these names, trademarks, brands and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any affiliation with or authorisation by any rights holder.

     

    © 2018-2020  Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.  Minden jog fenntartva.

    A műszaki adatok és információk előzetes értesítés nélkül megváltozhatnak.