Kategóriák

   

 

Szűrés
Gyártó
Kategóriák
Hírlevél
Tanúsítvány
SSL Certificate
Ajándékot keres?

Házhozszállítás

Termék részletek


PDS-220FCS-60 # Soros/Üvegszál/Konverter/Programozható/1x RS-232 és 1x 422/485port /Fiber port/Single mód/FC/60km-ICPDAS

Rendelésre 4-10 munkanap
Raktárkészlet: NINCS
PDS-220FCS-60 # Soros/Üvegszál/Konverter/Programozható/1x RS-232 és 1x 422/485port /Fiber port/Single mód/FC/60km-ICPDAS
107 901 Ft 137 034 Ft
  • PDS-220FCS-60 CR # Soros/Fiber/Konverter/Programozható/1x RS-232 és 1x 422/485 port /Fiber port/Multimód/FC/60km-ICPDAS
  • Adds optical fiber connectivity to serial devices
  • "Virtual COM" extends COM ports
  • Virtual COM for 32-bit and 64-bit Windows XP/2003/Vista/7/8
  • Powerful programmable device server
  • Watchdog timer suitable for use in harsh environments
  • Power Reverse Polarity Protection
  • Serial Port +/-4 kV ESD Protection Circuit
  • Self-Tuner ASIC controller on the RS-485 port
  • RoHS compliant with no Halogen
  • Built-in high performance MiniOS7 from ICP DAS
  • 100 Base-FX fiber port (SC/ST connectors)
  • ODM service Is available
  • Low power consumption
  •  

    The PDS-220Fx series is a family of Programmable Device Servers, also known as "Serial-to-Ethernet gateway”, that are designed for adding optical fiber connectivity to RS-232/422/485 devices.

    The fiber-optic communications permits transmission over longer distances than other forms of communications because of the signals travel along them with less loss and no crosstalk. It has following important features: Immunity to electromagnetic interference (EMI) — Motors, relays, welders and other industrial equipment generate a tremendous amount of electrical noise that can cause major problems with copper cabling.

    • High electrical resistance, making it safe to use near high-voltage equipment or between areas with different earth potentials.
    • No sparks — important in flammable or explosive gas environments.
    • Not electromagnetically radiating, and difficult to tap without disrupting the signal — important in high-security environments.
    • Because of these reasons, optical fibers have largely replaced copper wire communications in core networks in the developed world.

    The user-friendly VxComm Driver/Utility allows users to easily turn the built-in COM ports of the PDS-220Fx series into standard COM ports on a PC. By virtue of its protocol independence, a small-core OS and high flexibility, the PDS-220Fx series is able to meet the demands of every network-enabled application.

    The PDS-220Fx series includes a powerful and reliable Xserver programming structure that allows you to design your robust Ethernet applications in one day. The built-in, high-performance MiniOS7 boots the PDS-220Fx up in just one second and gives you fastest responses.

    The PDS-220Fx is equipped with 1 RS-232 port and 1 RS-485/422 port. The removable on-board terminal block connector is designed for easy and robust wiring in industrial situations.

     

    Models PDS-220FT PDS-220FC PDS-220FCS PDS-220FCS-60
    System
    CPU 80186-80 MHz or compatible
    SRAM 512 KB
    Flash Memory Flash ROM: 512 KB; Erase unit is one sector (64 KB); 100,000 erase/write cycles
    Built-in Watchdog Timer Yes
    LED Indicators Sys, Link/Act
    NIT Pin Yes
    Interface
    Fiber Port 100 Base-FX (ST connector) 100 Base-FX (SC connector) 100 Base-FX (SC connector) 100 Base-FX (SC connector)
    Mode Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 
    100/140 μm

    Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm
    Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm
    Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
    Max. RX Sensitivity: -32 dBm
    Min. RX Overload: -8 dBm
    Budget: 12 dBm
    Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

    Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
    Min. TX Output: - 15 dBm,
    Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
    Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm,
    Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
    Budget: 19 dBm
    Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

    Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
    Min. TX Output: - 5 dBm,
    Max. TX Output: 0 dBm
    Max. RX Sensitivity: -35 dBm,
    Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
    Budget: 30 dBm
    Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex 30 Km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex 60 Km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
    Serial Port
    COM1 Male DB-9, 5-wire RS-232 (RxD, TxD, CTS, RTS, GND)
    Note: +/- 4 kV ESD Protection
    COM2 Removable Terminal Block,
    2-wire RS-485 (D+, D-, GND) with Self-tuner ASIC
    or 4-wire RS-422 (TxD+, TxD-, RxD+, RxD-, GND)
    Note: +/- 4 kV ESD Protection
    RS-485 Bias Resistor Yes, 1 KΩ
    Node 254 (max.)
    COM Port Format
    Data Bit 7, 8
    Parity None, Even, Odd, Mark, Space
    Stop Bit 1.2
    UART 16c550 or compatible
    Baud Rate 115200 bps Max.
    LED Indicators
    Link/Act Green
    System Red
    Power
    Protection Power reverse polarity protection
    Input Range +12 ~ +48 VDC (non-regulated)
    Power Consumption 0.14 A @ 24 VDC
    Frame GND Yes (for EMS Protection)
    Mechanism
    Flammability Fire Retardant Materials (UL94-V0 Level)
    Dimension (W x H x D) 31 mm x 121 mm x 157 mm 31 mm x 123 mm x 157 mm
    Installation DIN-Rail mounting
    Casing Fire Retardant Plastic
    Environment
    Operating Temperature -25 ~ +75 °C
    Storage Temperature -30 ~ +85 °C
    Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
    Fiber Port Connector ST SC

     

     

    Model CPU SRAM Flash Baud Rate Fiber Port Mode Distance COM1 COM2
    PDS-220FT 80 MHz 512 KB 512 KB 115200 bps Max. 100 Base-FX,
    ST connector
    Multi-Mode 2 km 5-wire RS-232 2-wire RS-485
    4-wire RS-422
    PDS-220FC 100 Base-FX,
    SC connector
    Multi-Mode 2 km 5-wire RS-232 2-wire RS-485
    4-wire RS-422
    PDS-220FCS 100 Base-FX,
    SC connector
    Single-Mode 30 km 5-wire RS-232 2-wire RS-485
    4-wire RS-422
    PDS-220FCS-60 100 Base-FX,
    SC connector
    Single-Mode 60 km 5-wire RS-232 2-wire RS-485
    4-wire RS-422

     

      s!nus-elektrotechnikai bt.

      Industrial IT & Automation

     

    23 éves jubileum / 23 th Anniversary

     www.s-e.hu    #    www. icpdas.hu

    Email: info@s-e.hu    #   Tel:  96/525530    #    Fax: 96/525531    #    Mobil: 30/9464608 

     

    RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 konverterek, Ethernet konverterek, RS-485 I/O, Modus I/O, Soros-Ethernet konverterek, USB I/O, Ethernet I/O, Profibus, M-bus, Rádió modem, Ethernet switch, CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet, Profinet, HART, BACnet, EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, Wireless MBus, DALI, ZigBee, LoRaWan, SIGFOX, IoT, TouchPAD  Fogyasztásmérés és leolvasás  USB konverter  ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 - WiFi konverter, RS-485 - WiFi konverter,

    ICP CON konverter    USR IOT konverter

     

    Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.   ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 konverter, RS-422 konverter, RS-485 konverter, RS-485 repeater, USB konverter, Soros Ethernet konverter, RS-232 Ethernet konverter, RS-422 Ethernet konverter, RS-485 Ethernet konverter, Ipari Ethernet switch, Managed DIN switch, PAC, PLC, HMI, Programozó kábel, Ipari monitor, Ipari éritőképernyős monitor, Ipari PC, Ipari laptop, Ipari tablet, Ipari panel PC,  Barebone PC, Mini ITX PC, RS-485 I/O, Profibus I/O modul, Profibus gateway, Profibus konverter, Profibus átjáró, Profibus csatlakozó, Modbus I/O, Ethernet I/O, Modbus gateway, CAN konverter, CAN I/O, CANopen konverter és I/O, DeviceNet konverter és I/O, Hart konverter, Ethernet/IP modul és konverter, BACnet/IP modul és konverter, PROFINET konverter, I/O modul, EtherCAT modul, M-Bus modul, konverter, DALi modul, DALI konverter, PLC programozó kábel, Siemens programozó kábel, WiFi I/O, GSM modem, GPRS modem, SMS küldő, ZigBee konverter, ZigBee I/O, Bluetooth modul, LoRaWAN modul, SIGFOX Modul, IIoT MQTT modul, Média konverter, Touch Pad, Optikai leolvasófej, Analóg, Digitális, Soros PCI kártyák, Épület automatizálás, Ipari tápegység, Ipari kamera, MachineVision, Fogyasztásmérés és elemzés, Földrengés előjelzés, Adatgyűjtés eszközei,  Rezgés elemzés, konverter és repeater, Profibus kábel, Profibus csatlakozó, Soros RS-232 RS-485 WiFi konverter, Ipari Gigabit Ethernet switch, WiFi i/o modul, IEC 1107 mérőleolvasás, Optikai leolvasó fej ICP DAS, ICPDAS, ICP CON, MOXA, ADEUNIS, USR IOT, IEI, B+B SmartWorx, ELKO EP, EXSYS, LILLIPUT, STARTECH, PATTON

    All product names, trademarks, brands and logos used on this site are the property of their respective owners. The depiction, description or sale of products featuring these names, trademarks, brands and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any affiliation with or authorisation by any rights holder.

     

    © 2018-2020  Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.  Minden jog fenntartva.

    A műszaki adatok és információk előzetes értesítés nélkül megváltozhatnak.