Kategóriák

   

 

Szűrés
Gyártó
Kategóriák
Hírlevél
Tanúsítvány
SSL Certificate
Ajándékot keres?

Házhozszállítás

Termék részletek


I-2533CS # Konverter/Bridge/CAN - Single mód Fiber/SC/30km, ICP DAS

Rendelésre 4-10 munkanap
Raktárkészlet: NINCS
I-2533CS # Konverter/Bridge/CAN - Single mód Fiber/SC/30km, ICP DAS
  • I-2533CS # Konverter/Bridge/CAN - Single mód Fiber/SC/30km, ICP DAS
  • I-2533CS # Konverter/Bridge/CAN - Single mód Fiber/SC/30km, ICP DAS
  • I-2533CS # Konverter/Bridge/CAN - Single mód Fiber/SC/30km, ICP DAS
76 455 Ft 97 098 Ft
  • I-2533CS CR # CAN - Single Mode Fiber Bridge; 1 (30 km) single mód, SC csatlakozó (RoHS)
  • Fiber Type: SC ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX
  • Maximum transmission distance up to 30 km (60km for I-2533CS-60, 15km for I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B) at any CAN baud rate
  • NXP TJA1042 CAN transceiver
  • 2500 Vrms isolation on the CAN side
  • Supports both CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B
  • Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standard
  • Rotary switch for CAN baud rate configuration
  • Build-in switch for 120 Ω terminator resistor
  • Removable terminal block, Mount easily on DIN-Rail
  • Allows user-defined CAN baud rate
  • Fiber broken line detection
  • Utility tool for CAN message filter configuration
  • The CAN port with the same Group ID can communicate with each other
  • I-2533CS-60 CR # CAN - Single Mode Fiber Bridge; 1 (60 km) single mód, SC csatlakozó (RoHS)
    I-2533CS-A CR # CAN - Single Mode Fiber Bridge ; 1 (15 Km) single mód, SC csatlakozó, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm (RoHS)
    I-2533CS-B CR # CAN - Single Mode Fiber Bridge ; 1 (15 Km) single mód, SC csatlakozó, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm (RoHS)

     

    Model Name I-2533CS I-2533CS-60 I-2533CS-A / I-2533CS-B*Note1
    CAN Interface
    Connector Screwed terminal block (CAN_GND, CAN_L, CAN_H)
    Baud Rate (bps) 10 k ~ 1 M
    Transmission Distance (m) Depend on baud rate
    Terminator Resistor Switch for 120Ω terminator resistor
    Isolation

    2500 Vrms on the CAN side

    Specification ISO 11898-2, CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B
    Propagation Delay 190 us *Note2
    Fiber Interface
    Type SC Duplex type ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX SC type ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX
    Wave Length (nm) 1310 TX: 1310, RX: 1550 for I-2533CS-A
    TX: 1550, RX: 1310 for I-2533CS-B
    Fiber Cable (μm) 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125
    Transmission Distance (km) 30 (indicative only) 60 (indicative only) 15 (indicative only), (9/125 μm recommended)
    Min. TX Output (dBm) -15 -5 -8
    Max. TX Output (dBm) -8 0 -14
    Max. RX Sensitivity (dBm) -34 -35 -31
    Max. RX Overload (dBm) -5 0
    Budget (dBm) 19 30 23
    UART Interface
    COM1 RS-232 (configuration only)
    COM1 Connector Screwed terminal block (RXD, TXD, GND)
    LED
    Round LED PWR, FB_Ack, FB_Err, CAN_Err, CAN_Tx and CAN_Rx LEDs
    Power
    Power supply Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC
    Protection Power reverse polarity protection, Over-voltage brown-out protection
    Power Consumption 0.125 @ 24VDC
    Mechanism
    Installation DIN-Rail
    Dimensions 33.0 mm x 126 mm x 101 mm (W x L x H)
    Environment
    Operating Temp. -25 ~ 75 
    Storage Temp. -30 ~ 80 
    Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

    Note1: 
    The I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B is a couple. Users must use pair in the applications. Due to this characteristic, the Group ID of the I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B is not used..

    Note2: 
    The propagation delay depends on the CAN Bus baud rate and the CAN message format. This value has been tested using a CAN baud rate of 1 Mbps, the CAN ID 0x12345678 and 8 bytes of data with a value of 0xFF.

     

    CAN Baud rate [bit/sec] Ideal Fiber Length [km]
    1M 30
    800K 30
    500K 30
    250K 30
    125K 30
    50K 30
    20K 30
    10K 30

     

    I-2533CS CR CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge; 1 single mode, SC connector (RoHS)
    I-2533CS-60 CR CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge; 1 (60 km) single mode, SC connector (RoHS)
    I-2533CS-A CR CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge ; 1 (15 Km) single mode, SC connector, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm (RoHS)
    I-2533CS-B CR CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge ; 1 (15 Km) single mode, SC connector, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm (RoHS)


     

      s!nus-elektrotechnikai bt.

      Industrial IT & Automation

     

    23 éves jubileum / 23 th Anniversary

     www.s-e.hu    #    www. icpdas.hu

    Email: info@s-e.hu    #   Tel:  96/525530    #    Fax: 96/525531    #    Mobil: 30/9464608 

     

    RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 konverterek, Ethernet konverterek, RS-485 I/O, Modus I/O, Soros-Ethernet konverterek, USB I/O, Ethernet I/O, Profibus, M-bus, Rádió modem, Ethernet switch, CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet, Profinet, HART, BACnet, EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, Wireless MBus, DALI, ZigBee, LoRaWan, SIGFOX, IoT, TouchPAD  Fogyasztásmérés és leolvasás  USB konverter  ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 - WiFi konverter, RS-485 - WiFi konverter,

    ICP CON konverter    USR IOT konverter

     

    Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.   ICP DAS HUNGARY

    RS-232 konverter, RS-422 konverter, RS-485 konverter, RS-485 repeater, USB konverter, Soros Ethernet konverter, RS-232 Ethernet konverter, RS-422 Ethernet konverter, RS-485 Ethernet konverter, Ipari Ethernet switch, Managed DIN switch, PAC, PLC, HMI, Programozó kábel, Ipari monitor, Ipari éritőképernyős monitor, Ipari PC, Ipari laptop, Ipari tablet, Ipari panel PC,  Barebone PC, Mini ITX PC, RS-485 I/O, Profibus I/O modul, Profibus gateway, Profibus konverter, Profibus átjáró, Profibus csatlakozó, Modbus I/O, Ethernet I/O, Modbus gateway, CAN konverter, CAN I/O, CANopen konverter és I/O, DeviceNet konverter és I/O, Hart konverter, Ethernet/IP modul és konverter, BACnet/IP modul és konverter, PROFINET konverter, I/O modul, EtherCAT modul, M-Bus modul, konverter, DALi modul, DALI konverter, PLC programozó kábel, Siemens programozó kábel, WiFi I/O, GSM modem, GPRS modem, SMS küldő, ZigBee konverter, ZigBee I/O, Bluetooth modul, LoRaWAN modul, SIGFOX Modul, IIoT MQTT modul, Média konverter, Touch Pad, Optikai leolvasófej, Analóg, Digitális, Soros PCI kártyák, Épület automatizálás, Ipari tápegység, Ipari kamera, MachineVision, Fogyasztásmérés és elemzés, Földrengés előjelzés, Adatgyűjtés eszközei,  Rezgés elemzés, konverter és repeater, Profibus kábel, Profibus csatlakozó, Soros RS-232 RS-485 WiFi konverter, Ipari Gigabit Ethernet switch, WiFi i/o modul, IEC 1107 mérőleolvasás, Optikai leolvasó fej ICP DAS, ICPDAS, ICP CON, MOXA, ADEUNIS, USR IOT, IEI, B+B SmartWorx, ELKO EP, EXSYS, LILLIPUT, STARTECH, PATTON

    All product names, trademarks, brands and logos used on this site are the property of their respective owners. The depiction, description or sale of products featuring these names, trademarks, brands and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any affiliation with or authorisation by any rights holder.

     

    © 2018-2020  Sinus-Elektrotechnikai Bt.  Minden jog fenntartva.

    A műszaki adatok és információk előzetes értesítés nélkül megváltozhatnak.