Új jelszó kérése
Kategóriák

Szűrés
Gyártó
Kategóriák
Hírlevél
TOP termékek
Termékajánló
Tanúsítvány
SSL Certificate
Házhozszállítás

CAN - Fiber optikai szál konverter

Fő kategória >CAN modulok, kártyák >CAN - Fiber optikai szál konverter

Model Name I-2533CS
I-2533CS-60 I-2533CS-A
I-2533CS-B

*note1
I-2533 I-2532
Képek
CAN Interfész
Module típus
Baud Rate (bps) 10 k ~ 1 M and user-defined 10 k ~ 1 M and user-defined 10 k ~ 1 M and user-defined 10 k ~ 1 M and user-defined 10 k ~ 500 k
CAN Filter Yes Yes Yes Yes No
120Ω Terminator Resistor Built-in Built-in Built-in Built-in Built-in
Isolation 3000 VDC for DC-to-DC, 2500 Vrms for photo-couple
Specification ISO 11898-2, CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B
Propagation Delay 190μs *note2 190μs *note2 190μs *note2 250μs *note2 < 120 ns
Fiber Interface
Type SC Duplex type ; 
Single mode ; 
100Base-FX;
SC type ; 
Single mode ; 
100Base-FX;
ST (Multi-mode) ST (Multi-mode)
Wave Length (nm) 1310 TX: 1310, RX: 1550 for I-2533CS-A
TX: 1550, RX: 1310 for I-2533CS-B
850 850
Fiber Cable (μm) 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 50 / 125, 62.5 / 125, 100 / 140 62.5 / 125
Max. Fiber Distance (km) 30 km 60 km 15 km 2 km 1.4 km
Misc.
Topology One-to-One 
One-to-Many
One-to-One
One-to-Many
One-to-One
One-to-Many
One-to-One One-to-One
Work with Fiber Switch Yes Yes Yes No No
Extend CAN bus Distance Yes Yes Yes Yes No
Repeat CAN bus signal Yes Yes Yes Yes No
Integrate two different networks Yes Yes Yes Yes No

*note1:
The I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B are a couple and must be used in pairs in CAN Bus applications.

*note2:
The propagation delay depends on the CAN Bus baud rate and the CAN message format. This value has been tested using a CAN baud rate of 1 Mbps, the CAN ID 0x12345678 and 8 bytes of data with a value of 0xFF.


Sorrend:


Sorrend:

Webáruház készítés
Weboldalunk további használatával jóváhagyja a cookie-k használatát az adatkezelési tájékoztatóban foglaltak szerint.